The National Vietnam War Museum

The Vietnam Experience - Rembering, Honoring, Understandin

donate now

940-325-4003
Physical address: 12685 Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, Texas
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1779, Weatherford, TX 76086
Shipping address: 2350 Old Agnes Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

Listed below are those individuals and organizations who have provided financial support to The National Vietnam War Museum. New names are added regularly. 

The Builders Club

The Builders Club represents individuals or organizations who have donated $10,000 to build phase 1 of our first permanent museum building.

 

JoAnn Barnhart

Charles & Dorothy Bogle

Brazos Foundation

Baum-Carlock-Bumgardner Funeral Home (Pledge for 2016)

The Carl E. Kessler Family Foundation

John &  Monica Chesnut

Katie Daniels

Betty Dettre

Fort Wolters Chapter VHPA

John & Carol Hyatt

In Honor & Memory of Richard C. Allen   (Laine Perry)

Edd & Gloria Luttenberger

Norman D and Margaret N McMullen

Jim & Iola Messinger

Bill & Judy Murphy

John, James, & Su Nasche

Dave & Lorraine Pashby

Don & Leigh Payne

Jerry & Letta Staggs

VFW Post 2399

Allan & Helen Werst

Barbara Wheeler (In Memory of CW4 Michael J Wheeler)

Landowners

Landowners are those individuals or organizations who contributed $1,000 or more to buy the 12-acre museum site on Highway 180.

Rowena Ash
Jerry Barnes
Bobby & Belinda Bateman
Frank & Susan Beaman
Del Belanger
James & Ellen Berg
Deborah Clark Birdwell
Charles & Dorothy Bogle
Gerald & Nancy Brazell
Milt Brown
Jean Bumgardner
Col. Willie Casper
Cleve & Betty Clark
Buddy Dietz
William John Fitzgerald
Robert L. Ford
Gary & Judy Havener
Mike & Janet Holland
Charles Holley
Edd & Gloria Luttenberger
Laurie Mauldin
Luthor S. Lollar
Jim & Barbara McGregor
Bill & Kathy McLaughlin
Jim & Iola Messinger
Bob & Christine Morris
Choi & Nguyet-Thu Nguyen
Gary Noller
Leif B. & Pichin Oksenvaag
John Ritchie
Bill Rivers
Robert C. Scott
Angelo Spelios
Richard & Evelyn Stroud
Dr. Gene Wood
Keith D. Wysong

Founders Association

Founders are those individuals or organizations that contribute $1,000 or more to the museum (after the purchase of the museum site by the Landowners) before the date of the main museum building groundbreaking.

A Troop 3/17th Air Cavalry "Silver Spurs" Reunion 2010   Fort Wolters Chapter VHPA   Bill & Judy Murphy
A Troop 3/17th Air Cavalry "Silver Spurs" Reunion 2012   Friends of the Museum   Phil Myhra
116th AHC   Barbara Gallagher   Donald & Beverly Nelms
282nd Assault Blackcats Hue Detachment   Garner Store & Cafe   Jim Nelson
57th Assault Helicopter Company   Ronald D & Barbara Gayler   Nat & Lynn O'Day
Col (Ret) Charles & Merry Rayl in honor of A Troopers 7/17 Air Cavalry Vietnam 67-68   Hank & Judy Gayler   Leif & Pichin Oksenvaag
Bobby & Jean Akers   Jerry & Pamela Gladysz   Don O'Neal
Americal Division Veterans Assn   Tim & April Gorog   O'Neal Distributing Co. Inc.
American Legion Post 75   Joe & Edith Gray   Lt Col & Mrs Gerald Ourada
American Legion Riders Post 75   Matt Greer Sr   Pantego Lions Foundation
AMVETS of Tyler TX Post 68   Aaron Gritzmaker   Jim & Jill Parker
AMVETS Post 133   Richard & Anne Hanson   Dave & Lorraine Pashby
Don Ancelin   Heli-Tex Properties Ltd. Inc   Don & Leigh Payne
Jim & Terresa Anton   Mike & Janet Holland   John & Valerie Petelin
Mike Barlow   Kirk Horton   Mike & Susie Peterson
Jerry Barnes   Robert Huckabay   S.D. Pike
Jo Ann Barnhart   Skip & Marty Humphrey   Charles Rayl
Mr. & Mrs. J. Richard Barth   Jim Irwin   Bert Rice
Baum-Carlock-Bumgardner Funeral Home   Jack & Jean Jackson   Mike Richardson
Bobby & Pat Bazzell   Stanley Jaworski In Honor of  SSGT Robert Gibson   Steve Riddle
Frank & Susan Beaman   Jeannie Leonard In Honor of Vice Admiral   Jay & Martha Riseden
Del Belanger   William P. Lawrence   John Ritchie
Connie & Alex Beloff III   James & Pat Johnson   Paul & Sanna Roling
Deborah Clark Birdwell   Bill & Janie Jones   Rotary Club of Mineral Wells
BNSF Foundation   Harry Jones   Run for the Wall Midway Route
Charles & Dorothy Bogle   Terry & Terri Jost   Run for the Wall Southern Route
David & Kathy Boswell   Bill & Carol Kane   Don & Wanda Rusher & Family
O’Ray & Michele Boyce   In Honor of George Daniels. Katie,  Donna, Dennise, Daniels & Dianne Keller   Donald E. Rusher Sr.  Vietnam Vet 
Brazos Foundation   Gary & Pam Kearby        MSGT E-8 USA (Ret)
Donald L Brunson   Keg1 O’Neal, LLC   Donald E. Rusher Sr. & Wanda Rusher & Family
Jean Bumgardner   James & Patricia Key   Donald E. Rusher Jr. Major USAF (Ret), Son of  
Carl E. Kessler Family Foundation   Julie Kink         Vietnam Vet MSGT Donald E. Rusher Sr. 
LTC Jerry T. Carr (Ret)   Stroud & Mary Kunkle   Terry D Rusher, Cpt. USAF (Ret) Son of Vietnam Vet MSGT Donald E. Rusher Sr. 
Col Willie Casper USA (Ret)   Doris Nichol Perry, Marney Dunman Perry Jr. & Laine Perry Family Foundation   Michael D Rusher & Family, Son of Vietnam Vet MSGT Donald E. Rusher Sr. 
Century Flight Systems   Jerry Lampier   Anthony Gene, Jeremy Dane, Jonathon, Michael, Justin Dane, Jathan Lee, Jordan, Rene, and Shaun Michael Rusher, Grandsons of Vietnam Vet MSGT Donald E. Rusher Sr.
John & Monica Chesnut   Leadership Mineral Wells Class 16     Heather Myndia and Tracy Michelle Rusher, Granddaughters of Vietnam Vet MSGT Donald E. Rusher Sr. 
John & Beverly Choat   Michael & Candice Letica   Gavin Gage Campbell, Zane Michael Rusher and Cameron Avery Rusher Great Grandsons of  Vietnam Vet MSGT Donald E. Rusher Sr.
Cobham S-Tec Corporation   Ralp & Mary Lister   Gary & Chris Salisbury
Ronny & Terri Collins   Jack and Susie Lowey   Sam's Club #8277
Scott Collins   Jesse Luten   Suzanne Shriver
Max & Billie Clark   Edd & Gloria Luttenberger   Mary Smith
Clark Gardens   Robert MacNicol   Sons of the American Legion Squadron 75
Stan & Peggy Corvin   Melba Mahoney   Southwestern Bell Corporation
Mineral Wells Chamber of Commerce Tourism Committee   David W Marquez    Tom Spada
Gerald D. Cox , D.D.S.   Anne Martin   Special Operations Association
Bill & Janell Curtis   Don & Maria Martin   Angelo Spelios
Katie Daniels   Larry & Carole Martin   Thomas A. Spencer, Maj AUS (Ret)
Melvin Davis   Laurie Mauldin   John Spencer
Dave Deison   Maverick Systems Corporation   St Mark Lutheran Church
Betty Boyd Dettre   McGraw Motors   Jerry & Loletta Staggs
Buddy Dietz   Phil D. & Jill McClendon   Terry L Murphy FLP
James & Dorothy Doss Foundation   Bill McCurry   The 119th Assault Helicopter Company
Lee & Frances Downs   Jim McDermott   The Max & Billie Clark  Foundation
Shawn Dunkin   Ed & Joanne McKee   The Payne Family
LTC Charles H. Dunn USA (Ret)   Kathy McLaughlin   Robert N. Tredway
Dave Eastman   Philip & Sandra McMillen   VFW Post 2399 & Auxiliary
Hal & Bonnie Ellis   Norm & Margaret McMullen   Vietnam Helicopter Crew  Members Assn
Bill & Lottie Eubanks   Ray McQuaid   Vietnam Helicopter Pilots Assn
Ed & Duncan Faught   Jim & Iola Messinger   Jim & Neda Vines
Fred & Roberta Ferlito   John & Christine Mihalec   Wallace R Voss
First Financial Bank   Mineral Wells Study Club   Washington State Chapter VHPA
William & Susan Fitzgerald   Mineral Wells Walmart   Lacy, Brian, & Mary Jo Watson
Flight Line Partners LLC   Al & Linda Molinaro   Weatherford National Bank
Fort Wolters Chapter MOAA   Mr. Gail Morgan   Weatherford Walmart
    Col. Howard M. Moore USA Ret and Mrs. Vera M Moore   Allan & Helen Jane Werst
        Col Billy R. Wood USA (Ret)
        WORWAC Class 65-1W

Guardian of the Legacy Fundraising Campaign

Listed below are those individuals and organizations, listed by last name or organization name, who have provided financial support to the museum by participating in the Guardian of the Legacy fundraising campaign.

Ace Builders Contracting, Hermosa Beach, CA
Ms. Aileen Acord, Burney, CA
COL John D. Adams, Deltona, FL
Mr. William W Aitcheson, Stevensville, MD
Rev. Paul B. Akin, Clarksville, MO
Mr. Elmer P Alderdyce, Waukon, IA
Mr. Eugene D. Alpeter, Altadena, CA
Mr. Axel A. Anderson, Felton, DE
Ms. Cheryl Anderson, Sudbury, MA
Mr. George Andrews, Charlotte, NC
Mr. Paul Antola, Glenwood, NJ
Mr. Lorenzo Arancon, Honolulu, HI
Mr. James T. Arangio, Staten Island, NY
Mr. Larry E. Arbogast, Selinsgrove, PA
Ms. Dorothy M. Augustyn, Riverton, NJ
Ms. Gwendolyn M. Bagley, Midland, MI
Mr. Gerald Bailey, Janesville, WI
Mrs. Elizabeth N. Baker, Vista, CA
Mr. George Ball, McElhattan, PA
Mr. Melvin Ballinger, San Diego, CA
Ms. Deborah Barrett-Weber, Albany, KY
Mr. Frank J. Barta, Selden, NY
Basic Building Components Inc, Denver, CO
Mr. Frank Bell, Hawthorne, CA
Mr. Arthur Bennett, Fallon, NV
Mr. Matthew J. Berg, Blue Springs, MO
Mr. Louis Bielakowski, Chicago, IL
SFC Honore J. Billy, Jr., USA Ret, Springfield, MA
Mr. Wallace B. Birdwood, Hemet, CA
Mr. Terry Blackburn, Wayne, MI
Ms. Lydia Blaine, Sweet Valley, PA
LTC Earl Blake, USAF Ret, Richland, WA
Ms. Helen E. Blevins, Woburn, MA
SGT Walter S. Blomeley, USMC, Bradenton, FL
Ms. Mary Lane Blomquist, West Bend, WI
Mr. Alton L. Boone, Jr., Saint Marys, GA
Mr. Al R Bordelon, Columbus, OH
LTC Michael Bounds, Texarkana, AR
LTC Don Brandes, Sedalia, MO
Mr. Bob Braun, Sr., Brazil, IN
Mr. Lynn Britt, Memphis, TN
Dr. Ricky Brown, MD, New Brunswick, NJ
Mr. Alan C. Brown, Lafayette, NJ
Mr. George E. Brown, Micanopy, FL
SFC Edward H. Bryant, USA Ret, Inverness, FL
Mr. Erwine T. Buckenmaier, Jr., Westport, CT
Mr. Randal Burke, Conrad, MT
W. R. Burton, Houston, TX
Mr. Jesse Butler, Fort Worth, TX
COL Joseph A. Calamari, USAR Ret, Garden City, NY
Mr. Peter D. Caldwell, Honolulu, HI
Mr. Charles Campanella, Big Spring, TX
Mr. Paul R. Canovali, Donalds, SC
Mrs. Inez Cantley, Monroe, GA
MSGT Ronald W. Carey, USA Ret, Aurora, CO
Mr. Nemesioo Carmenates, Houston, TX
Mr. Carl R. Carter, Norwood, MA
Mr. Charles R. Carter, Albuquerque, NM
Ms. Helen Cebulski, Livonia, MI
Rev. George M. Chaplin, Newport, RI
Ms. Katherine L. Chowning, Indianapolis, IN
Mr. David Clark, Monmouth, IL
Mr. Larry Clark, Franklin, NC
Mr. Michael W Claus, Minneapolis, MN
Mr. & Mrs. John & Sue Cleereman, Newald, WI
Ms. Betty Jane Clemens, La Mesa, CA
Mr. Charles D. Clift, Seminole, FL
MSGT Ernest D. Cline, Austin, TX
Mr. Lowell Cobbs, North Vernon, IN
Mr. Henry C. Cochran, Jr., Highland Vill, TX
Mrs. Frances Cohen, Oceanside, CA
Mr. Earl F. Cole, Fremont, NE
Mr. Merle L. Colglazier, Ocean City, MD
Mr. Clive Collins, Stuart, FL
Mr. John V. Connell, Hyde Park, MA
Dr. Gerald Cox, Waco, TX
Ms. Candace Craft, Arkadelphia, AR
Mr. John Craig, Lancaster, CA
Ms. Patricia A. Crittenden, Mariposa, CA
Mr. Charles William Crummett, Clinton, ME
Mr. Jack M. Crutcher, Thornville, OH
Miss Marion Cubberley, Monroe Township, NJ
CMSGT Philip R. Currie, Ret, Haskell, NJ
Mr. Danny D. Curtright, Hobbs, NM
Mrs. Susan Czajkowski, Rocklin, CA
Ms. Katherine Dandridge, Cape Coral, FL
Ms. Mary Davey, Mt. Zion, IL
CPT George W. Davidson, III USMC Ret, Barrington, RI
Mr. H Robert Davis, MD, Mechanicsburg, PA
Mr. Terry G. Davis, Dayton, OH
W. G. Day, Roseville, CA
Mr. Robert H De Fosse, Winthrop, MA
Mr. Ellison de Moss, Benton, LA
Mr. Dylan DeGraw, New Bern, NC
Mr. Siegfried F. Devries, La Mirada, CA
Ms. Char M. Dial, Buckley, WA
Mr. Roger P. Dickman, USMC Vet, Beaver Dam, WI
Mr. Thomas Doran, Levittown, NY
Mr. R. T. Dowd, Woodbine, MD
Mr. James Doyle, Velva, ND
Mr. Julian D. Driscoll, Dripping Springs, TX
Ms. Ruth Du Bois, Gloucester, MA
Mrs. R. W. Duckworth-Ford, Chula Vista, CA
Mr. David Dutton, San Francisco, CA
Ms. Ann Echols, New Braunfels, TX
Mr. & Mrs. John Edmunds, Jr., Enterprise, AL
Ms. June Eisenberger, East Berlin, PA
Mr. Earl O. Ellison, Alexandria, VA
Mr. John M. Elmore, Billerica, MA
Mr. & Mrs. Todd Emerine, Grapevine, TX
Mrs. Penelope K. Emma, Lake Geneva, WI
Mr. Clinton O. Erickson, Woodland Hills, CA
Mr. Jack Eskenazi, Roseburg, OR
Ms. Mary Evins, Austin, TX
Mr. Leonard M. Feinstein, Lewiston, ME
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence E. Fields, Poway, CA
Mr. N. P. Fitzgerald, Jr., Magna, UT
Mr. John Fitzpatrick, Chicago, IL
Mr. Jay E. Foley, Saint Paul, MN
Ms. Denise C. Ford, Cromwell, CT
Mr. Lawrence Forte, Rutherford, NJ
SGTM Robert Forties, USA Ret, Santa Barbara, CA
Mr. Emilio A. Fossas, Plantation, FL
Mr. Chris Fotias, Visalia, CA
Ms. Reba M. Fox, Arbyrd, MO
Mrs. Joan Rice Franklin, New York, NY
Mr. George Frilingos, Jackson Hts, NY
Mr. Gerald E. Fryer, Lugoff, SC
Mr. Robert O. Fuhrmann, Anaheim, CA
Mr. Richard H. Fullam, Clifton Park, NY
Mr. John M. Fulton, Herscher, IL
Mr. K. Gregg Fuson, Wichita, KS
Mr. Richard J. Gajewski, Barstow, CA
Mr. Leonard Gamradt, Little Falls, MN
LTC John A. Garstka, USAF Ret, Los Angeles, CA
LTC Irving Gersten, Ret, Akron, OH
Mr. John Giba, Rancho Mirage, CA
Mr. Pasquale Gigliotti, Bradenton, FL
Mr. Larry Gillen, Puyallup, WA
MSG James H Godsey, Jr. USA Ret, Sterling, VA
J. Godso, Baton Rouge, LA
COL Edwin S. Goepper, USA Ret, Bardstown, KY
Dr. Arthur Goldman, Philadelphia, PA
Mr. & Mrs. Bernard & Jean Goldstein, Oak Park, MI
Mr. Alfred Golland, Pasadena, CA
Mr. Richard A. Gonzalez, Riverside, CA
Ms. Dolores M. Goodman, Omaha, NE
Mr. Robert F. Goodman, Manahawkin, NJ
LTC Edmond A. Gorek, MD, Greenwich, CT
Mr. Michael D. Gotchy, Packwood, WA
Mr. Peter C. Gottwik, Roslyn Heights, NY
Mr. Johnny Graham, Lewisville, TX
Mr. & Mrs. Jim & Judy Gratke, Sartell, MN
Mr. William B. Greenway, Oreland, PA
G. Greer, Harrison Twp, MI
Dr. Sue Griffin, Little Rock, AR
Mrs. Annette Griggs, Lincoln, MA
Mrs. Agnes Hall, Canon City, CO
Mr. Charles E. Hall, Altoona, PA
Mr. Joe H. Hall, Santa Cruz, CA
Mrs. George Halla, RN, Baldwin Park, CA
Mr. Myles F. Halliwell, Groton, CT
Mr. Brian P. Harrison, Bronx, NY
Mrs. Mary Heald, Acton, MA
Mr. Charles Heide, Kenosha, WI
SSGT Robert E. Henderson, USMC Ret, Redmond, OR
Mr. Francisco A. Herrera, San Marcos, CA
Mr. Carl Hertzman, Fort Thomas, KY
Mr. Robert Hess, Lawrenceburg, IN
Mr. John P. Hickey, Naples, FL
Ms. Gaylen L. Hilke, Saint George, UT
Mr. Matthew L. Hlebak, Austintown, OH
Mr. Robert H. Hodges, New Rochelle, NY
Mr. Donald L. Holbert, Little Rock, AR
Mr. George T. Holdcroft, Titusville, FL
Mr. Darrell Holland, Fort Myers, FL
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Holloway, Browns Mills, NJ
Mr. William R. Horn, Macungie, PA
Mr. & Mrs. Henry & Brenda Hornbeck, Vienna, VA
Mr. Vernon House, Manvel, TX
Mr. & Mrs. Haig & Zabelle Hudoyan, North Port, FL
Mr. Donald Huffman, Gahanna, OH
Ms. Eleanor R. Hufsmith, Jackson, WY
Mr. Robert Hughs, Jr., New Berlin, IL
TSGT Buddy R. Hurlburt, USAF Ret, Stockton, CA
Mr. Edward Hynes, Newington, CT
Mr. Herbert H. Izumi, Radcliff, KY
Mr. Harry R. Jaffe, Oakland Gardens, NY
Mr. Robert A. Jeffers, Daleville, AL
Ms. Shirley Johns, Brooklyn, NY
Mr. Charlotte Johnson, Wilmington, DE
Mr. Thomas R. Johnson, Sequim, WA
Mr. Keith Johnson, Laguna Niguel, CA
Mr. Norman H. Jones, Hatboro, PA
Mr. Frank Jones, Fountain Hills, AZ
Mr. Morris N. Karch, Sherman Oaks, CA
Mr. Anthony Karella, Easthampton, MA
Mr. Mark Kaspar, El Monte, CA
MAJ Patrick D. Kendley, USMC Ret, Boothbay, ME
MSGT Donald T. Kestler, Sr. USMC, Garden Ridge, TX
Mrs. H. J. Ketelsen, Kansas City, MO
Mr. James P. Kibler, Harrisburg, PA
Mr. Michael Kiernan, Woodhaven, NY
Mr. Raymond H. Kietzmann, Beaver Dam, WI
COL & Mrs. William T. King, USA Ret, Huntsville, AL
Mr. John Klawiter, Alhambra, CA
Mr. Joseph W. Kleinschmidt, Coal Township, PA
LTC David S. Knauss, Ocala, FL
Mr. Franklin Kohler, Hecker, IL
Ms. Marilyn J. Krizansky, Hartsdale, NY
Mr. Courtney T. Kruger, Salt Lake City, UT
Mr. John Lamski, Saint Paul, MN
Mr. Harry E. Larrabee, Sr., Ellsworth, ME
Mr. Wray Larson, Mukilteo, WA
Mr. Paul E. Lasker, Lexington, SC
LTC William A. Lawrence, USAF Ret, Indialantic, FL
Mr. Steven Leach, Newport Beach, CA
Mr. Marshall Lebrun, Bristol, NH
Mr. Peter P. Leddy, Farmingdale, NY
Mr. David Lee, Charleroi, PA
Mr Chih Yuan Lee, Temple, TX
Mr. Joel Leider, Andover, MA
LTC Edward B. Leland, USAF Ret, Utica, MI
Mr. Robert H. Lewis, Redwood City, CA
Mr. Richard W. Lind, Lawrence, KS
Mr. Sheldon Alan Lisker, Lafayette Hill, PA
Mr. & Mrs. Konrad & Alice A. Lobocki, Columbia, SC
Ingo H. Lohse, Chincoteague, VA
MAJ Alfred J. Lopresti, USA Ret, Forest City, NC
Mr. Allen Ludens, Souix Fall, SD
Mr. Gerald R. Luksich, Cleveland, OH
Chi Luong, Renton, WA
Mr. Zhe Ma, State College, PA
Mr. Marty Maberry, Lynden, WA
Ms. Marilyn W. Maloney, Carrollton, TX
Mr. Edward F. Malzone, West New York, NJ
Mr. William Mancusi, Brooklyn, NY
Ms. Eleanor Mandarino, Westchester, IL
Mr. Atilano A. Marcelino, Chesterfield," VA
Mr. Ron Markovich, Porterville, CA
Mr. Paul Marks, Lake Forest, CA
Mr. Joseph Marques, Lady Lake, FL
Mr. David W. Marquez, Venice, CA
Mrs. Carol Marrinan, Buena Vista, CO
Mrs. Stephanie Maryon, Clinton Township, MI
Mrs. Thalia Massoni, Antioch, CA
Mr. James W. Maurer, Hudson, OH
Mr. Robert G. Mays, Jr., Charlotte, NC
BRIG GEN Morton Mc D Jones, Austin, TX
Ms. Jimmy McNeil, Houston, TX
Mr. Paul McCament, Fort Worth, TX
Ms. Emma McClellan, Salem, OR
LCDR John H. McCormick, USN Ret, Memphis, TN
Mrs. Sarajane McInnes, Palmer Lake, CO
Mrs. Dorothy G. McKee, Staten Island, NY
Ms. Joyce McKenzie, Azusa, CA
LCPL John McNamara, USMCR, Pittsburgh, PA
Mr. Charles McRae, Sr., Indialantic, FL
Mr. Peter McTague, Newark, DE
Mr. Carl Megonigle, Southampton, PA
Mr. David Joe Mete, Pottsville, PA
Mr. Lewis A. Miller, Tanner, AL
Mr. Arthur C. Miller, Juneau, WI
Mr. Morton Miller, Owings Mills, MD
Mr. Roy W. Mills, Hammond, IN
Ms. Rita Montibon, Las Vegas, NM
Mr. Henry T. Morgan, Tavares, FL
Mr. Morton Morris, Indiana, PA
Bergthora Morrison, Cavalier, ND
Mr. John Morrison, Goose Creek, SC
Mr. William Morse, Georgetown, TX
Mr. William R. Muncie, Jr., Pomona, CA
Richard & Helen Murray, Bakersfield, CA
Mr. Ralph Mussehl, Toledo, OH
Mr. Bill Myers, Stamps, AR
Mr. Michael Myers, Topeka, KS
Mr. Gerard S. Naples, Trenton, NJ
Mr. Joseph Nawrocki, Boston, MA
Ms. Veronica C. Neligan, Ridgefield, CT
Ms. Jean Newton, Leoma, TN
Mr. Kurt P. Noll, Jamesville, NY
Mr. Donald R. Norris, Jr., Gastonia, NC
Ms. Sharon Norwood, Van Buren, AR
Mr. Robert Novack, Oak Harbor, WA
Mrs. Sally O'Bryan, South Gate, CA
Cosha A. Offenberg, Simi Valley, CA
Mr. Pat Osborn, Marion, TX
Mr. Robert Pagano, Henniker, NH
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph P. Paladino, Jr., Waterloo, NE
Mr. Joseph Pastor, Sewell, NJ
Mr. Scott B. Paternoster, Hartford, WI
Mr. Gus G. Pelekis, Birmingham, AL
Mr. Arthur Pellerin, Winslow, ME
Mr. Robert S. Perkin, Darien, CT
Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Peterson, Richmond, IN
Mr. George Phillips, Oakland, CA
Mr. Siegfried J. Pinchut, Garden Grove, CA
Mr. & Mrs. Walt & Phyllis Pinegar, Huntsville, TX
Mr. Joe Piper, Greenville, SC
Mr. Glen M. Pitlick, Shoreview, MN
Mr. Anton Pliska, Elk Grove Village, IL
Mr. James J. Podanowski, Buffalo, NY
Mr. Robert L. Poppema, Sheldon, IA
Mr. & Mrs. Henry & Mary Powers, Lawton, OK
Ms. Stephanie Pratt, Bethalto, IL
Mr. Dennis F. Quigley, Prescott, AZ
CPT Donald Raab, New Orleans, LA
Mr. Eric Rader, Diamond Bar, CA
Mr. Fred Radolovich, Louisville, KY
Mr. Jon Rasmussen, Warrenton, VA
Mr. Thomas J. Ratcliff, Powell, OH
Ms. Darla Rattazzo, Scottsdale, AZ
Mr. Keith Regan, Orange, CA
Mr. Harold Reigelsberger, Humboldt, IA
Lynn Rice, Antioch, CA
Ms. Virginia Rice, Metairie, LA
Mr. Christopher Richards, Oviedo, FL
Mr. Edward E. Riddle, Sacramento, CA
Mr. Ralph A. Ridolfino, Egg Harbor City, NJ
Mr. Herbert A. Roberts, Longview, TX
David & Marie Robertson, Glendale, AZ
Ms. Carol Robinson, Waterloo, IA
Mr. David William Roe, Ft Mitchell, KY
Mr. David Ryan, Delafield, WI
Mrs. Shirley Rycek, Crest Hill, IL
CW3 Walter D. Sabey, USA Ret, Dothan, AL
Mrs. H. E. Sacks, Jr., Schwenksville, PA
Mr. Charles Salas, Birds Landing, CA
Mr. Richard E. Sandeen, Richfield, MN
Mr. & Mrs. Elbert W & Betty K. Sawley, Jr., Jacksonville, FL
Mr. Dayle W. Schmidt, Redding, CA
Mr. Jack Schmitt, Thiensville, WI
Mr. Carl Schmuck, Eau Claire, WI
Miss Lola Schroth, Placerville, CA
Ms. Judith Schubert, Cathedral City, CA
Mr. Sidney Schwartz, Brooklyn, NY
Mr. Damian A. Sclafani, Newark, DE
Mr. Richard Seidita, Northport, NY
L. J. Seiler, Lakewood, CO
Mr. Fred Seiling, New Hyde Park, NY
Mr. Anthony W. Senatro, Daytona Beach, FL
Mr. Lee E. Shafer, Camby, IN
Mr. Richard W. Sharke, Petaluma, CA
Mr. Robert Shea, Madison, WI
Mr. Robert Shea, Westminster, CA
Mr. Charles R. Shinn, Levering, MI
Mr. Charles Shorey, Spirit Lake, IA
Mr. Louis Simon, Chicago, IL
Mr. Mark Simon, Conway, AR
CMSGT Edward Slodzinski, Southington, CT
Mr. & Mrs. Ivian C. Smith, Laneview, VA
Mr. Victor A. Smith, Vista, CA
LTC Bernard Smith, Fort Worth, TX
Mr. Wayne K. Smith, Alpharetta, GA
Mr. Paul Soden, Leicester, MA
Ms. Adele Sollender, Denver, CO
Mr. Solomon S. Soskin, Little Neck, NY
Mr. Thomas A. Spada, Rochester, IL
Mr. & Mrs. William & Judy Sparks, Eureka, MO
Ms. Sara Sperling, Jamaica, NY
Mr. Dick Staley, Diamond Bar, CA
Mr. Joseph W. Stankaitis, Sr., Westminster, MA
Mr. Thomas Alan Stark, Oakland, MD
Mr. Herman Stark, Glencoe, MN
Mr. Billy Steele, Julesburg, CO
Miss H. Virginia Stiles, York, PA
Mr. B. Stilwell, La Vernia, TX
Mr. Robert G. Stone, Elverson, PA
Mr. James C. Stone, Salem, OR
Ms. Marian Stretten, Mancelona, MI
Mr. Harold K. Stuart, Jr., Orlando, FL
CPT Wilbur A. Sundt, USN Ret, Fort Atkinson, WI
Mr. Phillip Tambasco, Queens Village, NY
Mr. Thomas E. Taylor, Columbia, SC
COL Catherine Y. Telford, USMC Ret, Carlsbad, CA
Mr. Frank Terra, Marshfield, MA
Dr. Erwin J. Tison, Oakfield, GA
COL Frederic L. Tolleson, USMC Ret, Fairfax Station, VA
Mr. Hoai Tran, San Diego, CA
Ms. Bobbie Trietsch, Sanger, TX
Mr. David L. Trosper, Lexington, KY
Ms. Cynthia M. Troyner, Newfield, NJ
Mr. Thomas Van Etten, Flushing, NY
Mr. Dexter C. Vaughan, Charlotte, NC
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Vicari, Scottsdale, AZ
Mr. Bob Ed Vick, Greenville, KY
Ms. Liz NVWM Vidal, McLean, VA
Mr. Richard C. Vie, Chicago, IL
Mr. William Vojir, Seaford, NY
LCDR Robert W. Voss, Ret, Orange City, FL
Ms. Patricia Walton, Saint Petersburg, FL
Mr. Harold Wardenburg, Hot Springs, AR
Mr. John H. Ware, IV, Oxford, PA
LTC William Waters, USMC Ret, Canon City, CO
LTC George L. Welss, Frederick, MD
Mr. Dan White, Hamilton, MT
Ms. Wanda Wieczorek, Milwaukee, WI
Mr. Michael E. Wiesner, Cumming, GA
Mr. Robert Williams, Ozone Park, NY
Mr. Reginald D. Williams, San Antonio, TX
Mr. James D. Williamson, Forest, VA
Mr. Thomas Wills, New Lenox, IL
Mr. Lawrence B. Wills, Jr., Dallastown, PA
Mr. Darrell Wilson, Harrisonville, MO
Mr. James Wingaard, Eagle Grove, IA
Ms. Laura Winter, Colorado Springs, CO
Mr. Michael Wodnick, San Jose, CA
Mr. & Mrs. Beryl B. Wolfson, Lamar, AR
Ms. Roberta Wygant, Fort Worth, TX
Ms. Marilyn Zabowsky, Tucson, AZ
Mr. Edward Zawadzki, Buffalo, NY
Mr. John Zimmerman, Malvern, PA
Dr. J. K. Zimmerman, Green Valley, AZ
Mr. Herbert I. Zinn, Scottsdale, AZ
Ms. Elaine Ziolkowski, Ephrata, PA

Like us on FacebookWatch The Vietnam War Museum on YouTube

Shop Amazon Smile to donate to The National Vietnam War Museum

iGive donates

 

Upcoming Events

14 Nov
Grand Opening of the Museum
Date 11-14-2020 11:00 am
27 Mar

The Crazy Water Hotel is located at 401 North Oaks Avenue, Mineral Wells, TX. Doors open at 5:30 and the Silent Auction Begins at that time. Our Cocktail Hour is from 5:30pm - 6:30pm (cash bar) and Dinner starts at 6:00pm