The National Vietnam War Museum

The Vietnam Experience - Rembering, Honoring, Understandin

donate now

940-325-4003
Physical address: 12685 Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, Texas
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1779, Weatherford, TX 76086
Shipping address: 2350 Old Agnes Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

2008 Guardian of the Legacy Fundraising Campaign

Listed below are those individuals and organizations, listed by last name or organization name, who provided financial support to the museum by participating in the 2008 Guardian of the Legacy fundraising campaign.  This fundraising campaign has ended.

We are grateful for the support we have received from the following donors.

Ace Builders Contracting, Hermosa Beach, CA Ms. Ann Echols, New Braunfels, TX Mr. Franklin Kohler, Hecker, IL Mr. Keith Regan, Orange, CA
Ms. Aileen Acord, Burney, CA Mr. & Mrs. John Edmunds, Jr., Enterprise, AL Ms. Marilyn J. Krizansky, Hartsdale, NY Mr. Harold Reigelsberger, Humboldt, IA
COL John D. Adams, Deltona, FL Ms. June Eisenberger, East Berlin, PA Mr. Courtney T. Kruger, Salt Lake City, UT Lynn Rice, Antioch, CA
Mr. William W Aitcheson, Stevensville, MD Mr. Earl O. Ellison, Alexandria, VA Mr. John Lamski, Saint Paul, MN Ms. Virginia Rice, Metairie, LA
Rev. Paul B. Akin, Clarksville, MO Mr. John M. Elmore, Billerica, MA Mr. Harry E. Larrabee, Sr., Ellsworth, ME Mr. Christopher Richards, Oviedo, FL
Mr. Elmer P Alderdyce, Waukon, IA Mr. & Mrs. Todd Emerine, Grapevine, TX Mr. Wray Larson, Mukilteo, WA Mr. Edward E. Riddle, Sacramento, CA
Mr. Eugene D. Alpeter, Altadena, CA Mrs. Penelope K. Emma, Lake Geneva, WI Mr. Paul E. Lasker, Lexington, SC Mr. Ralph A. Ridolfino, Egg Harbor City, NJ
Mr. Axel A. Anderson, Felton, DE Mr. Clinton O. Erickson, Woodland Hills, CA LTC William A. Lawrence, USAF Ret, Indialantic, FL Mr. Herbert A. Roberts, Longview, TX
Ms. Cheryl Anderson, Sudbury, MA Mr. Jack Eskenazi, Roseburg, OR Mr. Steven Leach, Newport Beach, CA David & Marie Robertson, Glendale, AZ
Mr. George Andrews, Charlotte, NC Ms. Mary Evins, Austin, TX Mr. Marshall Lebrun, Bristol, NH Ms. Carol Robinson, Waterloo, IA
Mr. Paul Antola, Glenwood, NJ Mr. Leonard M. Feinstein, Lewiston, ME Mr. Peter P. Leddy, Farmingdale, NY Mr. David William Roe, Ft Mitchell, KY
Mr. Lorenzo Arancon, Honolulu, HI Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence E. Fields, Poway, CA Mr. David Lee, Charleroi, PA Mr. David Ryan, Delafield, WI
Mr. James T. Arangio, Staten Island, NY Mr. N. P. Fitzgerald, Jr., Magna, UT Mr Chih Yuan Lee, Temple, TX Mrs. Shirley Rycek, Crest Hill, IL
Mr. Larry E. Arbogast, Selinsgrove, PA Mr. John Fitzpatrick, Chicago, IL Mr. Joel Leider, Andover, MA CW3 Walter D. Sabey, USA Ret, Dothan, AL
Ms. Dorothy M. Augustyn, Riverton, NJ Mr. Jay E. Foley, Saint Paul, MN LTC Edward B. Leland, USAF Ret, Utica, MI Mrs. H. E. Sacks, Jr., Schwenksville, PA
Ms. Gwendolyn M. Bagley, Midland, MI Ms. Denise C. Ford, Cromwell, CT Mr. Robert H. Lewis, Redwood City, CA Mr. Charles Salas, Birds Landing, CA
Mr. Gerald Bailey, Janesville, WI Mr. Lawrence Forte, Rutherford, NJ Mr. Richard W. Lind, Lawrence, KS Mr. Richard E. Sandeen, Richfield, MN
Mrs. Elizabeth N. Baker, Vista, CA SGTM Robert Forties, USA Ret, Santa Barbara, CA Mr. Sheldon Alan Lisker, Lafayette Hill, PA Mr. & Mrs. Elbert W & Betty K. Sawley, Jr., Jacksonville, FL
Mr. George Ball, McElhattan, PA Mr. Emilio A. Fossas, Plantation, FL Mr. & Mrs. Konrad & Alice A. Lobocki, Columbia, SC Mr. Dayle W. Schmidt, Redding, CA
Mr. Melvin Ballinger, San Diego, CA Mr. Chris Fotias, Visalia, CA Ingo H. Lohse, Chincoteague, VA Mr. Jack Schmitt, Thiensville, WI
Ms. Deborah Barrett-Weber, Albany, KY Ms. Reba M. Fox, Arbyrd, MO MAJ Alfred J. Lopresti, USA Ret, Forest City, NC Mr. Carl Schmuck, Eau Claire, WI
Mr. Frank J. Barta, Selden, NY Mrs. Joan Rice Franklin, New York, NY Mr. Allen Ludens, Souix Fall, SD Miss Lola Schroth, Placerville, CA
Basic Building Components Inc, Denver, CO Mr. George Frilingos, Jackson Hts, NY Mr. Gerald R. Luksich, Cleveland, OH Ms. Judith Schubert, Cathedral City, CA
Mr. Frank Bell, Hawthorne, CA Mr. Gerald E. Fryer, Lugoff, SC Chi Luong, Renton, WA Mr. Sidney Schwartz, Brooklyn, NY
Mr. Arthur Bennett, Fallon, NV Mr. Robert O. Fuhrmann, Anaheim, CA Mr. Zhe Ma, State College, PA Mr. Damian A. Sclafani, Newark, DE
Mr. Matthew J. Berg, Blue Springs, MO Mr. Richard H. Fullam, Clifton Park, NY Mr. Marty Maberry, Lynden, WA Mr. Richard Seidita, Northport, NY
Mr. Louis Bielakowski, Chicago, IL Mr. John M. Fulton, Herscher, IL Ms. Marilyn W. Maloney, Carrollton, TX L. J. Seiler, Lakewood, CO
SFC Honore J. Billy, Jr., USA Ret, Springfield, MA Mr. K. Gregg Fuson, Wichita, KS Mr. Edward F. Malzone, West New York, NJ Mr. Fred Seiling, New Hyde Park, NY
Mr. Wallace B. Birdwood, Hemet, CA Mr. Richard J. Gajewski, Barstow, CA Mr. William Mancusi, Brooklyn, NY Mr. Anthony W. Senatro, Daytona Beach, FL
Mr. Terry Blackburn, Wayne, MI Mr. Leonard Gamradt, Little Falls, MN Ms. Eleanor Mandarino, Westchester, IL Mr. Lee E. Shafer, Camby, IN
Ms. Lydia Blaine, Sweet Valley, PA LTC John A. Garstka, USAF Ret, Los Angeles, CA Mr. Atilano A. Marcelino, Chesterfield," VA Mr. Richard W. Sharke, Petaluma, CA
LTC Earl Blake, USAF Ret, Richland, WA LTC Irving Gersten, Ret, Akron, OH Mr. Ron Markovich, Porterville, CA Mr. Robert Shea, Madison, WI
Ms. Helen E. Blevins, Woburn, MA Mr. John Giba, Rancho Mirage, CA Mr. Paul Marks, Lake Forest, CA Mr. Robert Shea, Westminster, CA
SGT Walter S. Blomeley, USMC, Bradenton, FL Mr. Pasquale Gigliotti, Bradenton, FL Mr. Joseph Marques, Lady Lake, FL Mr. Charles R. Shinn, Levering, MI
Ms. Mary Lane Blomquist, West Bend, WI Mr. Larry Gillen, Puyallup, WA Mr. David W. Marquez, Venice, CA Mr. Charles Shorey, Spirit Lake, IA
Mr. Alton L. Boone, Jr., Saint Marys, GA MSG James H Godsey, Jr. USA Ret, Sterling, VA Mrs. Carol Marrinan, Buena Vista, CO Mr. Louis Simon, Chicago, IL
Mr. Al R Bordelon, Columbus, OH J. Godso, Baton Rouge, LA Mrs. Stephanie Maryon, Clinton Township, MI Mr. Mark Simon, Conway, AR
LTC Michael Bounds, Texarkana, AR COL Edwin S. Goepper, USA Ret, Bardstown, KY Mrs. Thalia Massoni, Antioch, CA CMSGT Edward Slodzinski, Southington, CT
LTC Don Brandes, Sedalia, MO Dr. Arthur Goldman, Philadelphia, PA Mr. James W. Maurer, Hudson, OH Mr. & Mrs. Ivian C. Smith, Laneview, VA
Mr. Bob Braun, Sr., Brazil, IN Mr. & Mrs. Bernard & Jean Goldstein, Oak Park, MI Mr. Robert G. Mays, Jr., Charlotte, NC Mr. Victor A. Smith, Vista, CA
Mr. Lynn Britt, Memphis, TN Mr. Alfred Golland, Pasadena, CA BRIG GEN Morton Mc D Jones, Austin, TX LTC Bernard Smith, Fort Worth, TX
Dr. Ricky Brown, MD, New Brunswick, NJ Mr. Richard A. Gonzalez, Riverside, CA Ms. Jimmy McNeil, Houston, TX Mr. Wayne K. Smith, Alpharetta, GA
Mr. Alan C. Brown, Lafayette, NJ Ms. Dolores M. Goodman, Omaha, NE Mr. Paul McCament, Fort Worth, TX Mr. Paul Soden, Leicester, MA
Mr. George E. Brown, Micanopy, FL Mr. Robert F. Goodman, Manahawkin, NJ Ms. Emma McClellan, Salem, OR Ms. Adele Sollender, Denver, CO
SFC Edward H. Bryant, USA Ret, Inverness, FL LTC Edmond A. Gorek, MD, Greenwich, CT LCDR John H. McCormick, USN Ret, Memphis, TN Mr. Solomon S. Soskin, Little Neck, NY
Mr. Erwine T. Buckenmaier, Jr., Westport, CT Mr. Michael D. Gotchy, Packwood, WA Mrs. Sarajane McInnes, Palmer Lake, CO Mr. Thomas A. Spada, Rochester, IL
Mr. Randal Burke, Conrad, MT Mr. Peter C. Gottwik, Roslyn Heights, NY Mrs. Dorothy G. McKee, Staten Island, NY Mr. & Mrs. William & Judy Sparks, Eureka, MO
W. R. Burton, Houston, TX Mr. Johnny Graham, Lewisville, TX Ms. Joyce McKenzie, Azusa, CA Ms. Sara Sperling, Jamaica, NY
Mr. Jesse Butler, Fort Worth, TX Mr. & Mrs. Jim & Judy Gratke, Sartell, MN LCPL John McNamara, USMCR, Pittsburgh, PA Mr. Dick Staley, Diamond Bar, CA
COL Joseph A. Calamari, USAR Ret, Garden City, NY Mr. William B. Greenway, Oreland, PA Mr. Charles McRae, Sr., Indialantic, FL Mr. Joseph W. Stankaitis, Sr., Westminster, MA
Mr. Peter D. Caldwell, Honolulu, HI G. Greer, Harrison Twp, MI Mr. Peter McTague, Newark, DE Mr. Thomas Alan Stark, Oakland, MD
Mr. Charles Campanella, Big Spring, TX Dr. Sue Griffin, Little Rock, AR Mr. Carl Megonigle, Southampton, PA Mr. Herman Stark, Glencoe, MN
Mr. Paul R. Canovali, Donalds, SC Mrs. Annette Griggs, Lincoln, MA Mr. David Joe Mete, Pottsville, PA Mr. Billy Steele, Julesburg, CO
Mrs. Inez Cantley, Monroe, GA Mrs. Agnes Hall, Canon City, CO Mr. Lewis A. Miller, Tanner, AL Miss H. Virginia Stiles, York, PA
MSGT Ronald W. Carey, USA Ret, Aurora, CO Mr. Charles E. Hall, Altoona, PA Mr. Arthur C. Miller, Juneau, WI Mr. B. Stilwell, La Vernia, TX
Mr. Nemesioo Carmenates, Houston, TX Mr. Joe H. Hall, Santa Cruz, CA Mr. Morton Miller, Owings Mills, MD Mr. Robert G. Stone, Elverson, PA
Mr. Carl R. Carter, Norwood, MA Mrs. George Halla, RN, Baldwin Park, CA Mr. Roy W. Mills, Hammond, IN Mr. James C. Stone, Salem, OR
Mr. Charles R. Carter, Albuquerque, NM Mr. Myles F. Halliwell, Groton, CT Ms. Rita Montibon, Las Vegas, NM Ms. Marian Stretten, Mancelona, MI
Ms. Helen Cebulski, Livonia, MI Mr. Brian P. Harrison, Bronx, NY Mr. Henry T. Morgan, Tavares, FL Mr. Harold K. Stuart, Jr., Orlando, FL
Rev. George M. Chaplin, Newport, RI Mrs. Mary Heald, Acton, MA Mr. Morton Morris, Indiana, PA CPT Wilbur A. Sundt, USN Ret, Fort Atkinson, WI
Ms. Katherine L. Chowning, Indianapolis, IN Mr. Charles Heide, Kenosha, WI Bergthora Morrison, Cavalier, ND Mr. Phillip Tambasco, Queens Village, NY
Mr. David Clark, Monmouth, IL SSGT Robert E. Henderson, USMC Ret, Redmond, OR Mr. John Morrison, Goose Creek, SC Mr. Thomas E. Taylor, Columbia, SC
Mr. Larry Clark, Franklin, NC Mr. Francisco A. Herrera, San Marcos, CA Mr. William Morse, Georgetown, TX COL Catherine Y. Telford, USMC Ret, Carlsbad, CA
Mr. Michael W Claus, Minneapolis, MN Mr. Carl Hertzman, Fort Thomas, KY Mr. William R. Muncie, Jr., Pomona, CA Mr. Frank Terra, Marshfield, MA
Mr. & Mrs. John & Sue Cleereman, Newald, WI Mr. Robert Hess, Lawrenceburg, IN Richard & Helen Murray, Bakersfield, CA Dr. Erwin J. Tison, Oakfield, GA
Ms. Betty Jane Clemens, La Mesa, CA Mr. John P. Hickey, Naples, FL Mr. Ralph Mussehl, Toledo, OH COL Frederic L. Tolleson, USMC Ret, Fairfax Station, VA
Mr. Charles D. Clift, Seminole, FL Ms. Gaylen L. Hilke, Saint George, UT Mr. Bill Myers, Stamps, AR Mr. Hoai Tran, San Diego, CA
MSGT Ernest D. Cline, Austin, TX Mr. Matthew L. Hlebak, Austintown, OH Mr. Michael Myers, Topeka, KS Ms. Bobbie Trietsch, Sanger, TX
Mr. Lowell Cobbs, North Vernon, IN Mr. Robert H. Hodges, New Rochelle, NY Mr. Gerard S. Naples, Trenton, NJ Mr. David L. Trosper, Lexington, KY
Mr. Henry C. Cochran, Jr., Highland Vill, TX Mr. Donald L. Holbert, Little Rock, AR Mr. Joseph Nawrocki, Boston, MA Ms. Cynthia M. Troyner, Newfield, NJ
Mrs. Frances Cohen, Oceanside, CA Mr. George T. Holdcroft, Titusville, FL Ms. Veronica C. Neligan, Ridgefield, CT Mr. Thomas Van Etten, Flushing, NY
Mr. Earl F. Cole, Fremont, NE Mr. Darrell Holland, Fort Myers, FL Ms. Jean Newton, Leoma, TN Mr. Dexter C. Vaughan, Charlotte, NC
Mr. Merle L. Colglazier, Ocean City, MD Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Holloway, Browns Mills, NJ Mr. Kurt P. Noll, Jamesville, NY Mr. & Mrs. John S. Vicari, Scottsdale, AZ
Mr. Clive Collins, Stuart, FL Mr. William R. Horn, Macungie, PA Mr. Donald R. Norris, Jr., Gastonia, NC Mr. Bob Ed Vick, Greenville, KY
Mr. John V. Connell, Hyde Park, MA Mr. & Mrs. Henry & Brenda Hornbeck, Vienna, VA Ms. Sharon Norwood, Van Buren, AR Ms. Liz NVWM Vidal, McLean, VA
Dr. Gerald Cox, Waco, TX Mr. Vernon House, Manvel, TX Mr. Robert Novack, Oak Harbor, WA Mr. Richard C. Vie, Chicago, IL
Ms. Candace Craft, Arkadelphia, AR Mr. & Mrs. Haig & Zabelle Hudoyan, North Port, FL Mrs. Sally O'Bryan, South Gate, CA Mr. William Vojir, Seaford, NY
Mr. John Craig, Lancaster, CA Mr. Donald Huffman, Gahanna, OH Cosha A. Offenberg, Simi Valley, CA LCDR Robert W. Voss, Ret, Orange City, FL
Ms. Patricia A. Crittenden, Mariposa, CA Ms. Eleanor R. Hufsmith, Jackson, WY Mr. Pat Osborn, Marion, TX Ms. Patricia Walton, Saint Petersburg, FL
Mr. Charles William Crummett, Clinton, ME Mr. Robert Hughs, Jr., New Berlin, IL Mr. Robert Pagano, Henniker, NH Mr. Harold Wardenburg, Hot Springs, AR
Mr. Jack M. Crutcher, Thornville, OH TSGT Buddy R. Hurlburt, USAF Ret, Stockton, CA Mr. & Mrs. Joseph P. Paladino, Jr., Waterloo, NE Mr. John H. Ware, IV, Oxford, PA
Miss Marion Cubberley, Monroe Township, NJ Mr. Edward Hynes, Newington, CT Mr. Joseph Pastor, Sewell, NJ LTC William Waters, USMC Ret, Canon City, CO
CMSGT Philip R. Currie, Ret, Haskell, NJ Mr. Herbert H. Izumi, Radcliff, KY Mr. Scott B. Paternoster, Hartford, WI LTC George L. Welss, Frederick, MD
Mr. Danny D. Curtright, Hobbs, NM Mr. Harry R. Jaffe, Oakland Gardens, NY Mr. Gus G. Pelekis, Birmingham, AL Mr. Dan White, Hamilton, MT
Mrs. Susan Czajkowski, Rocklin, CA Mr. Robert A. Jeffers, Daleville, AL Mr. Arthur Pellerin, Winslow, ME Ms. Wanda Wieczorek, Milwaukee, WI
Ms. Katherine Dandridge, Cape Coral, FL Ms. Shirley Johns, Brooklyn, NY Mr. Robert S. Perkin, Darien, CT Mr. Michael E. Wiesner, Cumming, GA
Ms. Mary Davey, Mt. Zion, IL Mr. Charlotte Johnson, Wilmington, DE Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Peterson, Richmond, IN Mr. Robert Williams, Ozone Park, NY
CPT George W. Davidson, III USMC Ret, Barrington, RI Mr. Thomas R. Johnson, Sequim, WA Mr. George Phillips, Oakland, CA Mr. Reginald D. Williams, San Antonio, TX
Mr. H Robert Davis, MD, Mechanicsburg, PA Mr. Keith Johnson, Laguna Niguel, CA Mr. Siegfried J. Pinchut, Garden Grove, CA Mr. James D. Williamson, Forest, VA
Mr. Terry G. Davis, Dayton, OH Mr. Norman H. Jones, Hatboro, PA Mr. & Mrs. Walt & Phyllis Pinegar, Huntsville, TX Mr. Thomas Wills, New Lenox, IL
W. G. Day, Roseville, CA Mr. Frank Jones, Fountain Hills, AZ Mr. Joe Piper, Greenville, SC Mr. Lawrence B. Wills, Jr., Dallastown, PA
Mr. Robert H De Fosse, Winthrop, MA Mr. Morris N. Karch, Sherman Oaks, CA Mr. Glen M. Pitlick, Shoreview, MN Mr. Darrell Wilson, Harrisonville, MO
Mr. Ellison de Moss, Benton, LA Mr. Anthony Karella, Easthampton, MA Mr. Anton Pliska, Elk Grove Village, IL Mr. James Wingaard, Eagle Grove, IA
Mr. Dylan DeGraw, New Bern, NC Mr. Mark Kaspar, El Monte, CA Mr. James J. Podanowski, Buffalo, NY Ms. Laura Winter, Colorado Springs, CO
Mr. Siegfried F. Devries, La Mirada, CA MAJ Patrick D. Kendley, USMC Ret, Boothbay, ME Mr. Robert L. Poppema, Sheldon, IA Mr. Michael Wodnick, San Jose, CA
Ms. Char M. Dial, Buckley, WA MSGT Donald T. Kestler, Sr. USMC, Garden Ridge, TX Mr. & Mrs. Henry & Mary Powers, Lawton, OK Mr. & Mrs. Beryl B. Wolfson, Lamar, AR
Mr. Roger P. Dickman, USMC Vet, Beaver Dam, WI Mrs. H. J. Ketelsen, Kansas City, MO Ms. Stephanie Pratt, Bethalto, IL Ms. Roberta Wygant, Fort Worth, TX
Mr. Thomas Doran, Levittown, NY Mr. James P. Kibler, Harrisburg, PA Mr. Dennis F. Quigley, Prescott, AZ Ms. Marilyn Zabowsky, Tucson, AZ
Mr. R. T. Dowd, Woodbine, MD Mr. Michael Kiernan, Woodhaven, NY CPT Donald Raab, New Orleans, LA Mr. Edward Zawadzki, Buffalo, NY
Mr. James Doyle, Velva, ND Mr. Raymond H. Kietzmann, Beaver Dam, WI Mr. Eric Rader, Diamond Bar, CA Mr. John Zimmerman, Malvern, PA
Mr. Julian D. Driscoll, Dripping Springs, TX COL & Mrs. William T. King, USA Ret, Huntsville, AL Mr. Fred Radolovich, Louisville, KY Dr. J. K. Zimmerman, Green Valley, AZ
Ms. Ruth Du Bois, Gloucester, MA Mr. John Klawiter, Alhambra, CA Mr. Jon Rasmussen, Warrenton, VA Mr. Herbert I. Zinn, Scottsdale, AZ
Mrs. R. W. Duckworth-Ford, Chula Vista, CA Mr. Joseph W. Kleinschmidt, Coal Township, PA Mr. Thomas J. Ratcliff, Powell, OH Ms. Elaine Ziolkowski, Ephrata, PA
Mr. David Dutton, San Francisco, CA LTC David S. Knauss, Ocala, FL Ms. Darla Rattazzo, Scottsdale, AZ