The National Vietnam War Museum

The Vietnam Experience - Rembering, Honoring, Understandin

donate now

940-325-4003
12685 Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, Texas
arrow Hours of operation | arrow Mailing address

Listed below are those individuals and organizations who have provided financial support to The National Vietnam War Museum. New names are added regularly.

Landowners

Landowners are those individuals or organizations who contributed $1,000 or more to buy the 12-acre museum site on Highway 180.

Rowena Ash
Jerry Barnes
Bobby & Belinda Bateman
Frank & Susan Beaman
Del Belanger
James & Ellen Berg
Deborah Clark Birdwell
Charles & Dorothy Bogle
Gerald & Nancy Brazell
Milt Brown
Jean Bumgardner
Col. Willie Casper
Cleve & Betty Clark
Buddy Dietz
William John Fitzgerald
Robert L. Ford
Gary & Judy Havener
Mike & Janet Holland
Charles Holley
Edd & Gloria Luttenberger
Laurie Mauldin
Luthor S. Lollar
Jim & Barbara McGregor
Bill & Kathy McLaughlin
Jim & Iola Messinger
Bob & Christine Morris
Choi & Nguyet-Thu Nguyen
Gary Noller
Leif B. & Pichin Oksenvaag
John Ritchie
Bill Rivers
Robert C. Scott
Angelo Spelios
Richard & Evelyn Stroud
Dr. Gene Wood
Keith D. Wysong

Founders

Founders are those individuals or organizations that contribute $1,000 or more to the museum (after the purchase of the museum site by the Landowners) before the date of the main museum building groundbreaking.

 

A Troop 3/17th Air Cavalry "Silver Spurs" Reunion 2010 A Troop 3/17th Air Cavalry "Silver Spurs" Reunion 2012
116th AHC
282nd Assault Blackcats Hue Detachment
57th Assault Helicopter Company
Col (Ret) Charles & Merry Rayl in honor of A Troopers 7/17 Air Cavalry Vietnam 67-68
Bobby & Jean Akers
Americal Division Veterans Assn
American Legion Post 75
AMVETS of Tyler TX Post 68
Jerry Barnes
Jo Ann Barnhart
Mr. & Mrs. J. Richard Barth
Baum-Carlock-Bumgardner Funeral Home
Bobby & Pat Bazzell
Frank & Susan Beaman
Del Belanger
BNSF Foundation
Charles Bogle
David & Kathy Boswell
Brazos Foundation
Donald L Brunson
Jean Bumgardner
Carl E. Kessler Family Foundation
LTC Jerry T. Carr (Ret)
Col Willie Casper USA (Ret)
Century Flight Systems
John & Monica Chesnut
John & Beverly Choat
Deborah Clark Birdwell
Cobham S-Tec Corporation
Ronny & Terri Collins
Scott Collins
Mineral Wells Chamber of Commerce Tourism Committee
Gerald D. Cox , D.D.S.
Betty Boyd Dettre
Buddy Dietz
LTC Charles H. Dunn USA (Ret)
Bill & Lottie Eubanks
First Financial Bank
Flight Line Partners LLC
Fort Wolters Chapter MOAA
Fort Wolters Chapter VHPA
Friends of the Museum
Garner Store & Cafe
Tim & April Gorog
Joe & Edith Gray
Matt Greer Sr
Richard & Anne Hanson
Heli-Tex Properties Ltd. Inc
Mike & Janet Holland
Kirk Horton
Robert Huckabay
Skip & Marty Humphrey
Jack & Jean Jackson
Diamond L Ranch Jeannie Leonard
James & Pat Johnson
Bill & Janie Jones
Harry Jones
Bill & Carol Kane
In Honor of George Daniels. Katie, Donna, Dennise, Daniels & Dianne Keller
Gary & Pam Kearby
Julie Kink
Stroud & Mary Kunkle
Doris Nichol Perry, Marney Dunman Perry Jr. & Laine Perry Family Foundation
Jerry Lampier
Leadership Mineral Wells Class 16
Jack and Susie Lowey
Edd & Gloria Luttenberger
Robert MacNicol
Melba Mahoney
David W Marquez
Anne Martin
Don & Maria Martin
Larry & Carole       Martin
Laurie     Mauldin
Maverick Systems Corporation
McGraw Motors
Phil D. & Jill McClendon
Bill McCurry
Ed & Joanne McKee
Kathy McLaughlin
Philip & Sandra McMillen
Norm & Margaret McMullen
Ray McQuaid
Jim & Iola Messinger
Mineral Wells Study Club
Mineral Wells Walmart
Al & Linda Molinaro
Col. Howard M. Moore USA Ret andMrs. Vera M Moore
Bill & Judy Murphy
Phil Myhra
Donald & Beverly Nelms
Nat & Lynn O'Day
Don O'Neal
O'Neal Distributing Co. Inc.
Lt Col & Mrs Gerald Ourada
Pantego Lions Foundation
Jim & Jill Parker
Dave & Lorraine Pashby
S.D. Pike
Bert Rice
Mike Richardson
Steve Riddle
Paul & Sanna Roling
Rotary Club of Mineral Wells
Don & Wanda Rusher
Gary & Chris Salisbury
Sam's Club #8277
Mary Smith
Sons of the American Legion Squadron 75
Southwestern Bell Corporation
Tom Spada
Special Operations Association
St Mark Lutheran Church
Jerry & Loletta Staggs
Terry L Murphy FLP
The 119th Assault Helicopter Company
The Max & Billie Clark Foundation
The Payne Family
Robert N. Tredway
VFW Post 2399 & Auxiliary
Vietnam Helicopter Crew Members Association
Vietnam Helicopter Pilots Assn
Jim & Neda Vines
Wallace R Voss
Washington State Chapter VHPA
Lacy, Brian, & Mary Jo         Watson
Weatherford National Bank
Weatherford Walmart
Allan & Helen Jane Werst
Doug Whitt
Col Billy R. Wood USA (Ret)

 

Guardian of the Legacy Fundraising Campaign

Listed below are those individuals and organizations, listed by last name or organization name, who have provided financial support to the museum by participating in the Guardian of the Legacy fundraising campaign.

Ace Builders Contracting, Hermosa Beach, CA
Ms. Aileen Acord, Burney, CA
COL John D. Adams, Deltona, FL
Mr. William W Aitcheson, Stevensville, MD
Rev. Paul B. Akin, Clarksville, MO
Mr. Elmer P Alderdyce, Waukon, IA
Mr. Eugene D. Alpeter, Altadena, CA
Mr. Axel A. Anderson, Felton, DE
Ms. Cheryl Anderson, Sudbury, MA
Mr. George Andrews, Charlotte, NC
Mr. Paul Antola, Glenwood, NJ
Mr. Lorenzo Arancon, Honolulu, HI
Mr. James T. Arangio, Staten Island, NY
Mr. Larry E. Arbogast, Selinsgrove, PA
Ms. Dorothy M. Augustyn, Riverton, NJ
Ms. Gwendolyn M. Bagley, Midland, MI
Mr. Gerald Bailey, Janesville, WI
Mrs. Elizabeth N. Baker, Vista, CA
Mr. George Ball, McElhattan, PA
Mr. Melvin Ballinger, San Diego, CA
Ms. Deborah Barrett-Weber, Albany, KY
Mr. Frank J. Barta, Selden, NY
Basic Building Components Inc, Denver, CO
Mr. Frank Bell, Hawthorne, CA
Mr. Arthur Bennett, Fallon, NV
Mr. Matthew J. Berg, Blue Springs, MO
Mr. Louis Bielakowski, Chicago, IL
SFC Honore J. Billy, Jr., USA Ret, Springfield, MA
Mr. Wallace B. Birdwood, Hemet, CA
Mr. Terry Blackburn, Wayne, MI
Ms. Lydia Blaine, Sweet Valley, PA
LTC Earl Blake, USAF Ret, Richland, WA
Ms. Helen E. Blevins, Woburn, MA
SGT Walter S. Blomeley, USMC, Bradenton, FL
Ms. Mary Lane Blomquist, West Bend, WI
Mr. Alton L. Boone, Jr., Saint Marys, GA
Mr. Al R Bordelon, Columbus, OH
LTC Michael Bounds, Texarkana, AR
LTC Don Brandes, Sedalia, MO
Mr. Bob Braun, Sr., Brazil, IN
Mr. Lynn Britt, Memphis, TN
Dr. Ricky Brown, MD, New Brunswick, NJ
Mr. Alan C. Brown, Lafayette, NJ
Mr. George E. Brown, Micanopy, FL
SFC Edward H. Bryant, USA Ret, Inverness, FL
Mr. Erwine T. Buckenmaier, Jr., Westport, CT
Mr. Randal Burke, Conrad, MT
W. R. Burton, Houston, TX
Mr. Jesse Butler, Fort Worth, TX
COL Joseph A. Calamari, USAR Ret, Garden City, NY
Mr. Peter D. Caldwell, Honolulu, HI
Mr. Charles Campanella, Big Spring, TX
Mr. Paul R. Canovali, Donalds, SC
Mrs. Inez Cantley, Monroe, GA
MSGT Ronald W. Carey, USA Ret, Aurora, CO
Mr. Nemesioo Carmenates, Houston, TX
Mr. Carl R. Carter, Norwood, MA
Mr. Charles R. Carter, Albuquerque, NM
Ms. Helen Cebulski, Livonia, MI
Rev. George M. Chaplin, Newport, RI
Ms. Katherine L. Chowning, Indianapolis, IN
Mr. David Clark, Monmouth, IL
Mr. Larry Clark, Franklin, NC
Mr. Michael W Claus, Minneapolis, MN
Mr. & Mrs. John & Sue Cleereman, Newald, WI
Ms. Betty Jane Clemens, La Mesa, CA
Mr. Charles D. Clift, Seminole, FL
MSGT Ernest D. Cline, Austin, TX
Mr. Lowell Cobbs, North Vernon, IN
Mr. Henry C. Cochran, Jr., Highland Vill, TX
Mrs. Frances Cohen, Oceanside, CA
Mr. Earl F. Cole, Fremont, NE
Mr. Merle L. Colglazier, Ocean City, MD
Mr. Clive Collins, Stuart, FL
Mr. John V. Connell, Hyde Park, MA
Dr. Gerald Cox, Waco, TX
Ms. Candace Craft, Arkadelphia, AR
Mr. John Craig, Lancaster, CA
Ms. Patricia A. Crittenden, Mariposa, CA
Mr. Charles William Crummett, Clinton, ME
Mr. Jack M. Crutcher, Thornville, OH
Miss Marion Cubberley, Monroe Township, NJ
CMSGT Philip R. Currie, Ret, Haskell, NJ
Mr. Danny D. Curtright, Hobbs, NM
Mrs. Susan Czajkowski, Rocklin, CA
Ms. Katherine Dandridge, Cape Coral, FL
Ms. Mary Davey, Mt. Zion, IL
CPT George W. Davidson, III USMC Ret, Barrington, RI
Mr. H Robert Davis, MD, Mechanicsburg, PA
Mr. Terry G. Davis, Dayton, OH
W. G. Day, Roseville, CA
Mr. Robert H De Fosse, Winthrop, MA
Mr. Ellison de Moss, Benton, LA
Mr. Dylan DeGraw, New Bern, NC
Mr. Siegfried F. Devries, La Mirada, CA
Ms. Char M. Dial, Buckley, WA
Mr. Roger P. Dickman, USMC Vet, Beaver Dam, WI
Mr. Thomas Doran, Levittown, NY
Mr. R. T. Dowd, Woodbine, MD
Mr. James Doyle, Velva, ND
Mr. Julian D. Driscoll, Dripping Springs, TX
Ms. Ruth Du Bois, Gloucester, MA
Mrs. R. W. Duckworth-Ford, Chula Vista, CA
Mr. David Dutton, San Francisco, CA
Ms. Ann Echols, New Braunfels, TX
Mr. & Mrs. John Edmunds, Jr., Enterprise, AL
Ms. June Eisenberger, East Berlin, PA
Mr. Earl O. Ellison, Alexandria, VA
Mr. John M. Elmore, Billerica, MA
Mr. & Mrs. Todd Emerine, Grapevine, TX
Mrs. Penelope K. Emma, Lake Geneva, WI
Mr. Clinton O. Erickson, Woodland Hills, CA
Mr. Jack Eskenazi, Roseburg, OR
Ms. Mary Evins, Austin, TX
Mr. Leonard M. Feinstein, Lewiston, ME
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence E. Fields, Poway, CA
Mr. N. P. Fitzgerald, Jr., Magna, UT
Mr. John Fitzpatrick, Chicago, IL
Mr. Jay E. Foley, Saint Paul, MN
Ms. Denise C. Ford, Cromwell, CT
Mr. Lawrence Forte, Rutherford, NJ
SGTM Robert Forties, USA Ret, Santa Barbara, CA
Mr. Emilio A. Fossas, Plantation, FL
Mr. Chris Fotias, Visalia, CA
Ms. Reba M. Fox, Arbyrd, MO
Mrs. Joan Rice Franklin, New York, NY
Mr. George Frilingos, Jackson Hts, NY
Mr. Gerald E. Fryer, Lugoff, SC
Mr. Robert O. Fuhrmann, Anaheim, CA
Mr. Richard H. Fullam, Clifton Park, NY
Mr. John M. Fulton, Herscher, IL
Mr. K. Gregg Fuson, Wichita, KS
Mr. Richard J. Gajewski, Barstow, CA
Mr. Leonard Gamradt, Little Falls, MN
LTC John A. Garstka, USAF Ret, Los Angeles, CA
LTC Irving Gersten, Ret, Akron, OH
Mr. John Giba, Rancho Mirage, CA
Mr. Pasquale Gigliotti, Bradenton, FL
Mr. Larry Gillen, Puyallup, WA
MSG James H Godsey, Jr. USA Ret, Sterling, VA
J. Godso, Baton Rouge, LA
COL Edwin S. Goepper, USA Ret, Bardstown, KY
Dr. Arthur Goldman, Philadelphia, PA
Mr. & Mrs. Bernard & Jean Goldstein, Oak Park, MI
Mr. Alfred Golland, Pasadena, CA
Mr. Richard A. Gonzalez, Riverside, CA
Ms. Dolores M. Goodman, Omaha, NE
Mr. Robert F. Goodman, Manahawkin, NJ
LTC Edmond A. Gorek, MD, Greenwich, CT
Mr. Michael D. Gotchy, Packwood, WA
Mr. Peter C. Gottwik, Roslyn Heights, NY
Mr. Johnny Graham, Lewisville, TX
Mr. & Mrs. Jim & Judy Gratke, Sartell, MN
Mr. William B. Greenway, Oreland, PA
G. Greer, Harrison Twp, MI
Dr. Sue Griffin, Little Rock, AR
Mrs. Annette Griggs, Lincoln, MA
Mrs. Agnes Hall, Canon City, CO
Mr. Charles E. Hall, Altoona, PA
Mr. Joe H. Hall, Santa Cruz, CA
Mrs. George Halla, RN, Baldwin Park, CA
Mr. Myles F. Halliwell, Groton, CT
Mr. Brian P. Harrison, Bronx, NY
Mrs. Mary Heald, Acton, MA
Mr. Charles Heide, Kenosha, WI
SSGT Robert E. Henderson, USMC Ret, Redmond, OR
Mr. Francisco A. Herrera, San Marcos, CA
Mr. Carl Hertzman, Fort Thomas, KY
Mr. Robert Hess, Lawrenceburg, IN
Mr. John P. Hickey, Naples, FL
Ms. Gaylen L. Hilke, Saint George, UT
Mr. Matthew L. Hlebak, Austintown, OH
Mr. Robert H. Hodges, New Rochelle, NY
Mr. Donald L. Holbert, Little Rock, AR
Mr. George T. Holdcroft, Titusville, FL
Mr. Darrell Holland, Fort Myers, FL
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Holloway, Browns Mills, NJ
Mr. William R. Horn, Macungie, PA
Mr. & Mrs. Henry & Brenda Hornbeck, Vienna, VA
Mr. Vernon House, Manvel, TX
Mr. & Mrs. Haig & Zabelle Hudoyan, North Port, FL
Mr. Donald Huffman, Gahanna, OH
Ms. Eleanor R. Hufsmith, Jackson, WY
Mr. Robert Hughs, Jr., New Berlin, IL
TSGT Buddy R. Hurlburt, USAF Ret, Stockton, CA
Mr. Edward Hynes, Newington, CT
Mr. Herbert H. Izumi, Radcliff, KY
Mr. Harry R. Jaffe, Oakland Gardens, NY
Mr. Robert A. Jeffers, Daleville, AL
Ms. Shirley Johns, Brooklyn, NY
Mr. Charlotte Johnson, Wilmington, DE
Mr. Thomas R. Johnson, Sequim, WA
Mr. Keith Johnson, Laguna Niguel, CA
Mr. Norman H. Jones, Hatboro, PA
Mr. Frank Jones, Fountain Hills, AZ
Mr. Morris N. Karch, Sherman Oaks, CA
Mr. Anthony Karella, Easthampton, MA
Mr. Mark Kaspar, El Monte, CA
MAJ Patrick D. Kendley, USMC Ret, Boothbay, ME
MSGT Donald T. Kestler, Sr. USMC, Garden Ridge, TX
Mrs. H. J. Ketelsen, Kansas City, MO
Mr. James P. Kibler, Harrisburg, PA
Mr. Michael Kiernan, Woodhaven, NY
Mr. Raymond H. Kietzmann, Beaver Dam, WI
COL & Mrs. William T. King, USA Ret, Huntsville, AL
Mr. John Klawiter, Alhambra, CA
Mr. Joseph W. Kleinschmidt, Coal Township, PA
LTC David S. Knauss, Ocala, FL
Mr. Franklin Kohler, Hecker, IL
Ms. Marilyn J. Krizansky, Hartsdale, NY
Mr. Courtney T. Kruger, Salt Lake City, UT
Mr. John Lamski, Saint Paul, MN
Mr. Harry E. Larrabee, Sr., Ellsworth, ME
Mr. Wray Larson, Mukilteo, WA
Mr. Paul E. Lasker, Lexington, SC
LTC William A. Lawrence, USAF Ret, Indialantic, FL
Mr. Steven Leach, Newport Beach, CA
Mr. Marshall Lebrun, Bristol, NH
Mr. Peter P. Leddy, Farmingdale, NY
Mr. David Lee, Charleroi, PA
Mr Chih Yuan Lee, Temple, TX
Mr. Joel Leider, Andover, MA
LTC Edward B. Leland, USAF Ret, Utica, MI
Mr. Robert H. Lewis, Redwood City, CA
Mr. Richard W. Lind, Lawrence, KS
Mr. Sheldon Alan Lisker, Lafayette Hill, PA
Mr. & Mrs. Konrad & Alice A. Lobocki, Columbia, SC
Ingo H. Lohse, Chincoteague, VA
MAJ Alfred J. Lopresti, USA Ret, Forest City, NC
Mr. Allen Ludens, Souix Fall, SD
Mr. Gerald R. Luksich, Cleveland, OH
Chi Luong, Renton, WA
Mr. Zhe Ma, State College, PA
Mr. Marty Maberry, Lynden, WA
Ms. Marilyn W. Maloney, Carrollton, TX
Mr. Edward F. Malzone, West New York, NJ
Mr. William Mancusi, Brooklyn, NY
Ms. Eleanor Mandarino, Westchester, IL
Mr. Atilano A. Marcelino, Chesterfield," VA
Mr. Ron Markovich, Porterville, CA
Mr. Paul Marks, Lake Forest, CA
Mr. Joseph Marques, Lady Lake, FL
Mr. David W. Marquez, Venice, CA
Mrs. Carol Marrinan, Buena Vista, CO
Mrs. Stephanie Maryon, Clinton Township, MI
Mrs. Thalia Massoni, Antioch, CA
Mr. James W. Maurer, Hudson, OH
Mr. Robert G. Mays, Jr., Charlotte, NC
BRIG GEN Morton Mc D Jones, Austin, TX
Ms. Jimmy McNeil, Houston, TX
Mr. Paul McCament, Fort Worth, TX
Ms. Emma McClellan, Salem, OR
LCDR John H. McCormick, USN Ret, Memphis, TN
Mrs. Sarajane McInnes, Palmer Lake, CO
Mrs. Dorothy G. McKee, Staten Island, NY
Ms. Joyce McKenzie, Azusa, CA
LCPL John McNamara, USMCR, Pittsburgh, PA
Mr. Charles McRae, Sr., Indialantic, FL
Mr. Peter McTague, Newark, DE
Mr. Carl Megonigle, Southampton, PA
Mr. David Joe Mete, Pottsville, PA
Mr. Lewis A. Miller, Tanner, AL
Mr. Arthur C. Miller, Juneau, WI
Mr. Morton Miller, Owings Mills, MD
Mr. Roy W. Mills, Hammond, IN
Ms. Rita Montibon, Las Vegas, NM
Mr. Henry T. Morgan, Tavares, FL
Mr. Morton Morris, Indiana, PA
Bergthora Morrison, Cavalier, ND
Mr. John Morrison, Goose Creek, SC
Mr. William Morse, Georgetown, TX
Mr. William R. Muncie, Jr., Pomona, CA
Richard & Helen Murray, Bakersfield, CA
Mr. Ralph Mussehl, Toledo, OH
Mr. Bill Myers, Stamps, AR
Mr. Michael Myers, Topeka, KS
Mr. Gerard S. Naples, Trenton, NJ
Mr. Joseph Nawrocki, Boston, MA
Ms. Veronica C. Neligan, Ridgefield, CT
Ms. Jean Newton, Leoma, TN
Mr. Kurt P. Noll, Jamesville, NY
Mr. Donald R. Norris, Jr., Gastonia, NC
Ms. Sharon Norwood, Van Buren, AR
Mr. Robert Novack, Oak Harbor, WA
Mrs. Sally O'Bryan, South Gate, CA
Cosha A. Offenberg, Simi Valley, CA
Mr. Pat Osborn, Marion, TX
Mr. Robert Pagano, Henniker, NH
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph P. Paladino, Jr., Waterloo, NE
Mr. Joseph Pastor, Sewell, NJ
Mr. Scott B. Paternoster, Hartford, WI
Mr. Gus G. Pelekis, Birmingham, AL
Mr. Arthur Pellerin, Winslow, ME
Mr. Robert S. Perkin, Darien, CT
Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Peterson, Richmond, IN
Mr. George Phillips, Oakland, CA
Mr. Siegfried J. Pinchut, Garden Grove, CA
Mr. & Mrs. Walt & Phyllis Pinegar, Huntsville, TX
Mr. Joe Piper, Greenville, SC
Mr. Glen M. Pitlick, Shoreview, MN
Mr. Anton Pliska, Elk Grove Village, IL
Mr. James J. Podanowski, Buffalo, NY
Mr. Robert L. Poppema, Sheldon, IA
Mr. & Mrs. Henry & Mary Powers, Lawton, OK
Ms. Stephanie Pratt, Bethalto, IL
Mr. Dennis F. Quigley, Prescott, AZ
CPT Donald Raab, New Orleans, LA
Mr. Eric Rader, Diamond Bar, CA
Mr. Fred Radolovich, Louisville, KY
Mr. Jon Rasmussen, Warrenton, VA
Mr. Thomas J. Ratcliff, Powell, OH
Ms. Darla Rattazzo, Scottsdale, AZ
Mr. Keith Regan, Orange, CA
Mr. Harold Reigelsberger, Humboldt, IA
Lynn Rice, Antioch, CA
Ms. Virginia Rice, Metairie, LA
Mr. Christopher Richards, Oviedo, FL
Mr. Edward E. Riddle, Sacramento, CA
Mr. Ralph A. Ridolfino, Egg Harbor City, NJ
Mr. Herbert A. Roberts, Longview, TX
David & Marie Robertson, Glendale, AZ
Ms. Carol Robinson, Waterloo, IA
Mr. David William Roe, Ft Mitchell, KY
Mr. David Ryan, Delafield, WI
Mrs. Shirley Rycek, Crest Hill, IL
CW3 Walter D. Sabey, USA Ret, Dothan, AL
Mrs. H. E. Sacks, Jr., Schwenksville, PA
Mr. Charles Salas, Birds Landing, CA
Mr. Richard E. Sandeen, Richfield, MN
Mr. & Mrs. Elbert W & Betty K. Sawley, Jr., Jacksonville, FL
Mr. Dayle W. Schmidt, Redding, CA
Mr. Jack Schmitt, Thiensville, WI
Mr. Carl Schmuck, Eau Claire, WI
Miss Lola Schroth, Placerville, CA
Ms. Judith Schubert, Cathedral City, CA
Mr. Sidney Schwartz, Brooklyn, NY
Mr. Damian A. Sclafani, Newark, DE
Mr. Richard Seidita, Northport, NY
L. J. Seiler, Lakewood, CO
Mr. Fred Seiling, New Hyde Park, NY
Mr. Anthony W. Senatro, Daytona Beach, FL
Mr. Lee E. Shafer, Camby, IN
Mr. Richard W. Sharke, Petaluma, CA
Mr. Robert Shea, Madison, WI
Mr. Robert Shea, Westminster, CA
Mr. Charles R. Shinn, Levering, MI
Mr. Charles Shorey, Spirit Lake, IA
Mr. Louis Simon, Chicago, IL
Mr. Mark Simon, Conway, AR
CMSGT Edward Slodzinski, Southington, CT
Mr. & Mrs. Ivian C. Smith, Laneview, VA
Mr. Victor A. Smith, Vista, CA
LTC Bernard Smith, Fort Worth, TX
Mr. Wayne K. Smith, Alpharetta, GA
Mr. Paul Soden, Leicester, MA
Ms. Adele Sollender, Denver, CO
Mr. Solomon S. Soskin, Little Neck, NY
Mr. Thomas A. Spada, Rochester, IL
Mr. & Mrs. William & Judy Sparks, Eureka, MO
Ms. Sara Sperling, Jamaica, NY
Mr. Dick Staley, Diamond Bar, CA
Mr. Joseph W. Stankaitis, Sr., Westminster, MA
Mr. Thomas Alan Stark, Oakland, MD
Mr. Herman Stark, Glencoe, MN
Mr. Billy Steele, Julesburg, CO
Miss H. Virginia Stiles, York, PA
Mr. B. Stilwell, La Vernia, TX
Mr. Robert G. Stone, Elverson, PA
Mr. James C. Stone, Salem, OR
Ms. Marian Stretten, Mancelona, MI
Mr. Harold K. Stuart, Jr., Orlando, FL
CPT Wilbur A. Sundt, USN Ret, Fort Atkinson, WI
Mr. Phillip Tambasco, Queens Village, NY
Mr. Thomas E. Taylor, Columbia, SC
COL Catherine Y. Telford, USMC Ret, Carlsbad, CA
Mr. Frank Terra, Marshfield, MA
Dr. Erwin J. Tison, Oakfield, GA
COL Frederic L. Tolleson, USMC Ret, Fairfax Station, VA
Mr. Hoai Tran, San Diego, CA
Ms. Bobbie Trietsch, Sanger, TX
Mr. David L. Trosper, Lexington, KY
Ms. Cynthia M. Troyner, Newfield, NJ
Mr. Thomas Van Etten, Flushing, NY
Mr. Dexter C. Vaughan, Charlotte, NC
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Vicari, Scottsdale, AZ
Mr. Bob Ed Vick, Greenville, KY
Ms. Liz NVWM Vidal, McLean, VA
Mr. Richard C. Vie, Chicago, IL
Mr. William Vojir, Seaford, NY
LCDR Robert W. Voss, Ret, Orange City, FL
Ms. Patricia Walton, Saint Petersburg, FL
Mr. Harold Wardenburg, Hot Springs, AR
Mr. John H. Ware, IV, Oxford, PA
LTC William Waters, USMC Ret, Canon City, CO
LTC George L. Welss, Frederick, MD
Mr. Dan White, Hamilton, MT
Ms. Wanda Wieczorek, Milwaukee, WI
Mr. Michael E. Wiesner, Cumming, GA
Mr. Robert Williams, Ozone Park, NY
Mr. Reginald D. Williams, San Antonio, TX
Mr. James D. Williamson, Forest, VA
Mr. Thomas Wills, New Lenox, IL
Mr. Lawrence B. Wills, Jr., Dallastown, PA
Mr. Darrell Wilson, Harrisonville, MO
Mr. James Wingaard, Eagle Grove, IA
Ms. Laura Winter, Colorado Springs, CO
Mr. Michael Wodnick, San Jose, CA
Mr. & Mrs. Beryl B. Wolfson, Lamar, AR
Ms. Roberta Wygant, Fort Worth, TX
Ms. Marilyn Zabowsky, Tucson, AZ
Mr. Edward Zawadzki, Buffalo, NY
Mr. John Zimmerman, Malvern, PA
Dr. J. K. Zimmerman, Green Valley, AZ
Mr. Herbert I. Zinn, Scottsdale, AZ
Ms. Elaine Ziolkowski, Ephrata, PA